scfeature

The Horry County Republican Party conducted its convention on April 22, 2017.  The following are the results of the balloting for State and District delegates by the convention delegates.  The first 48 delegates will go to Columbia as State Delegates.

The delegate chosen for the State Credentials Committee is:  Norman Fay
Rank Primary Delegates Votes     Rank Primary Delegates Votes
1 Dreama Perdue 76     49 Cary Rowell 25
2 Robert Rabon 74     50 James Furry 24
3 Gerri McDaniel 69     51 Mary Henry 24
4 Russell Fry 67     52 David Lancaster 23
5 Alan Clemmons 66     53 Ed Murphy 23
6 John Katsanos 64     54 Tom Roe 22
7 Norman Fay 61     55 Robert Pollard 21
8 Mallory Morris 61     56 Sharon Pollard 21
9 Reese Boyd 59     57 Andre Bellamy 20
10 William E. Wiegand III 59     58 Elaine Lilling 20
11 Greg Hembree 58     59 Ann P Butryn 19
12 Steven Hoffman 58     60 Kirby Winstead 18
13 Michael Ryhal 57     61 James Rice 17
14 Heather Ammons Crawford 52     62 James G. Wiles 17
15 Joe Dugan 52     63 Linda Knight 16
16 Michael Connett 50     64 Charlie Nash 16
17 Eva Long 49     65 Ricky Burns 14
18 Carrie Ryhal 49     66 Ann P Dunham 14
19 Joanne G. Wiegand 48     67 Barbara Tucker 14
20 Cleo Steele 47     68 Michael Carle 13
21 Randal Wallace 46     69 Steven Jacko 13
22 Cam Crawford 44     70 Bill Prince 13
23 John McHugh 43     71 Judith Roseman 13
24 John Bonsignor 42     72 Barbara Thomas 13
25 Tracy Edge 42     73 Alessandro Parsi 12
26 Linda McHugh 42     74 Robin Quinn 12
27 (Woody) Herman Wood 42     75 Joey Thomas 12
28 Dennis J. Disabato, Jr. 40     76 Charles Knight 11
29 Sheila Lancaster 40     77 Charlie Grainger 10
30 Joan Wood 40     78 Tommie Safrit 9
31 Roger Keyser 39     79 Robert Cavanaugh 8
32 Randale Stevens 39     80 Donna Prince 8
33 Johnnie Bellamy 38     81 Ken Coleman 7
34 Donna Keyser 38     82 Gloria Reaves 7
35 Nicholas Katsanos 35     83 Ginny Van Housen 7
36 Daniel S. Cochran 34     84 James Armitage 6
37 Lois Moody 33     85 Joyce Armitage 6
38 Keith VanWinkle 31     86 Vickie Hackler 6
39 Michael Butryn 30     87 Michael Kachaylo 6
40 Laurence Jude Belanger 29     88 John Reaves 6
41 James Liston Wells 29     89 Beverly R. Talbert 6
42 Betty Bonsignor 28     90 John David Bellamy 5
43 Ed Carey 28     91 Edward Fugatt 5
44 Carlene Carmen 28     92 Donna Kachaylo 5
45 Jane Frederick 28     93 Don Kenny 5
46 Patricia Johnson Thomas 27     94 Daniel Fuller 4
47 Camille Todor Noonan 27     95 James Sanderford 4
48 Chuck Ottwell 26     96 Roger Strickland 4

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *